Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARUM CARVI FRUIT OIL

"Caraway Oil".

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Carum carvi L. · family Apiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

"Caraway Oil". Carum Carvi Fruit Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the dried, ripe fruit of the Caraway, Carum carvi L., Apiaceae

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name キャラウェー果実油: 本品は、キャラウェー Carum carvi の果実から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CARUM CARVI FRUIT OILINCI캐러웨이열매오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
8000-42-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
85940-31-4
CAS No.chemical registry number
85940-31-4 / 8000-42-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
288-921-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
288-921-6

Linked databases 5