Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARUM CARVI SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Carum carvi L. · family Apiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Carum Carvi Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Caraway, Carum carvi L., Apiaceae

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name キャラウェー種子油: 本品は、キャラウェー Carum carvi の種子から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CARUM CARVI SEED OILINCI캐러웨이씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
235433-20-2
CAS No.chemical registry number
235433-20-2 / 8000-42-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
8000-42-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
*607-245-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
607-245-8

Linked databases 6