Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OIL

"Parsley Oil".

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Carum petroselinum (L.) Benth. & Hook.fil. · family Apiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

"Parsley Oil". Carum Petroselinum Seed Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the seeds of the Parsley, Carum petroselinum L., Apiaceae. It contains apiol, terpene and pinene

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name パセリ種子油: 本品は、パセリ Carum petroselinum の種子から得られる精油である。[Petroselinum sativum][Petroselinum crispum]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OILINCI카룸 페트로셀리눔씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil, Petroselinum Crispum (Parsley) Seed OilSynonymCARUM PETROSELINUM SEED OIL, PETROSELINUM CRISPUM SEED OILSynonymパセリ種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
8000-68-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
84012-33-9
CAS No.chemical registry number
84012-33-9 / 8000-68-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
281-677-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
281-677-1

Linked databases 7