Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARYOCAR BRASILIENSE SEED/PULP FERMENT OIL

Caryocar Brasiliense Seed/Pulp Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the seeds and pulp of Caryocar brasiliense.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Caryocar brasiliense A.St.-Hil. · family Caryocaraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Caryocar Brasiliense Seed/Pulp Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the seeds and pulp of Caryocar brasiliense.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CARYOCAR BRASILIENSE SEED/PULP FERMENT OILINCI페퀴씨/펄프발효오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4