Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARYOCAR CORIACEUM SEED OIL

Definition

Biological origin: Caryocar coriaceum Wittm. · family Caryocaraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Caryocar Coriaceum Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the fruit of Caryocar coriaceum

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CARYOCAR CORIACEUM SEED OILINCI카뤼오카르 코리아케움씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4