Definition
Biological origin: Caryocar villosum (Aubl.) Pers. · family Caryocaraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Caryocar Villosum Kernel Oil is the oil expressed from the kernel of Caryocar villosum, Caryocaraceae
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CARYOCAR VILLOSUM KERNEL OILINCI