Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARYODENDRON ORINOCENSE NUT OIL

Caryodendron Orinocense Nut Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of Caryodendron orinocense.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Caryodendron orinocense H.Karst. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Caryodendron Orinocense Nut Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of Caryodendron orinocense.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CARYODENDRON ORINOCENSE NUT OILINCI

Linked databases 2