Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Caryodendron orinocense.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 18 list it before the 1% line and 5 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 23 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 23
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Hydrating Mist
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Cleansing Shampoo
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Edge Control
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Curl Gel
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Indigo Rain Styling Custard
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Palo Santo Curl Gel
IGK HairIGK Hair Good Behavior Ultra Smooth Shampoo
IGK HairIGK Hair Good Behavior Ultra Smooth Shampoo Liter
Buttah SkinButtah Skin 0.5% Everlasting Retinol Oil
PATTERN BeautyPATTERN Beauty Styling Cream
NecessaireNecessaire The Body Wash 100 ml | Multi-Oil | Eucalyptus
NecessaireNecessaire The Body Wash | Multi-Oil
Definition
Biological origin: Caryodendron orinocense H.Karst. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Caryodendron orinocense.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カリオデンドロンオリノセンセ種子油: 本品は、Caryodendron Orinocense の種子から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CARYODENDRON ORINOCENSE SEED OILINCI카리오덴드론 오리노켄세씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)カリオデンドロンオリノセンセ種子油Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1453469-52-7