Caryophyllene oxide is an epoxide.
定义
Caryophyllene oxide is an epoxide. It has a role as a metabolite.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII S2XU9K448U · 登记名称 .BETA.-CARYOPHYLLENE OXIDE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
为产品增添香味PERFUMING
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
CARYOPHYLLENE OXIDEINCI5-Oxatricyclo[8.2.0.04,6]dodecane, 4,12,12-trimethyl-9-methylene-, [1R-(1R*,4R*,6R*,10S*)]-同义名
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 1139-30-6
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 214-519-7
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID4051586
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID8030138
- IUPAC
- (1R,4R,6R,10S)-4,12,12-Trimethyl-9-methylidene-5-oxatricyclo[8.2.0.0~4,6~]dodecane
- 分子式
- C15H24O
- 分子量
- 220.356 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Fine colorless crystals, [MSDSonline] · Colourless solid, Sweet fruity aroma
- 溶解性
- Insoluble in water, Soluble in fat · Soluble (in ethanol)
- 熔点/凝固点
- 62.95 ℃
- 初沸点和沸程
- 263.48 ℃
- 蒸气压
- 0.01 ㎜Hg (25°C)
- 溶解度
- 2.21 ㎎/ℓ (25 °C)
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 4.91(EPISUITE)
- 分子量
- 220.35
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 8 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Fragrance5
- Flavouring and nutrient3
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Transethosomal system for enhanced transdermal delivery and therapeutic effect of caryophyllene oxide. · 2024
- Correlation between the Skin Permeation Profile of the Synthetic Sesquiterpene Compounds, Beta-Caryophyllene and Caryophyllene Oxide, and the Antiedematogenic Activity by Topical Application of Nanoemulgels · 2022
- Chemical Composition, Biological Activities and In Silico Analysis of Essential Oils of Three Endemic Prangos Species from Turkey · 2022
- Essential Oil Variability of Superior Myrtle (Myrtus communis L.) Accessions Grown under the Same Conditions · 2022
- Annual Phytochemical Variations and Antioxidant Activity within the Aerial Parts of Lavandula angustifolia, an Evergreen Medicinal Plant · 2022