Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 3 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ホソバセンナ種子多糖体: 本品は、ホソバセンナ Cassia angustifolia の種子から得られる多糖体である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA SEED POLYSACCHARIDEINCI센나씨폴리사카라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)ホソバセンナ種子多糖体Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6