Cassytha Filiformis Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground whole plant, Cassytha filiformis, Lauraceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Cassytha filiformis L. · family Lauraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cassytha Filiformis Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground whole plant, Cassytha filiformis, Lauraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Stops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVEProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CASSYTHA FILIFORMIS POWDERINCI폴스도더가루Korean label name (MFDS standard)