Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CASTOR OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS

Castor Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-6.

Photo

Definition

Castor Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-6.

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒマシ油ポリグリセリル-6エステルズ: 本品は、ヒマシ油(*)とポリグリセリン-6(*)のエステル交換によって得られる混合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CASTOR OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERSINCIヒマシ油ポリグリセリル-6エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3