Castor Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Euphorbiaceae.
Definition
Castor Seed Oil Aminopropanediol Amides/Esters is the complex mixture of esters and amides obtained by the reaction of Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Aminopropanediol, Euphorbiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CASTOR SEED OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL AMIDES/ESTERSINCI