Definition
Cedrus Libani Bud Extract is the extract of the buds of Cedurs libani, Pinaceae
Biological origin: Cedrus libani A.Rich. · family Pinaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name レバノンスギ芽エキス: 本品は、レバノンスギ Cedrus libani の芽のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CEDRUS LIBANI BUD EXTRACTINCI레바논향나무싹추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Cedrus libani, ext.SynonymCEDRUS LIBANI BARK EXTRACTFormer nameレバノンスギ芽エキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 89997-33-1
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 289-666-3
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID301058536