하는 일
- 미생물의 성장을 억제함
- 모발을 부드럽게 함
- 미끄러지는 느낌을 조절함
- 수분을 끌어와 붙잡음
- 피부에 수분을 끌어옴
정의
Cellobiose is a disaccharide that has two molecules of d-Glucose linked by a β-1,4ʹ-glycosidic bond.
화장품에서 하는 역할
미생물의 성장을 억제함ANTIMICROBIAL모발을 부드럽게 함HAIR CONDITIONING미끄러지는 느낌을 조절함SLIP MODIFIER수분을 끌어와 붙잡음HUMECTANT피부에 수분을 끌어옴SKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌
공식 표시명·정의
JCIA 표시명 セロビオース: 本品は、β-1,4ʹグリコシド結合によって結合したd-グルコース二分子からなる二糖類である。
출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명
별칭·식별 정보
CELLOBIOSEINCIセロビオース일본 표시명칭
관련 문헌
- Bioprocess development for microbial production and purification of cellobiose lipids by the smut fungus Ustilago maydis DSM 4500 · 2025
- Efficient Bio-Oxidation of Cellobiose with Engineered Gluconobacter oxydans to Provide Highly Concentrated Cellobionic Acid · 2024
- Recombinant cellobiose dehydrogenase from Thermothelomyces thermophilus: Its functional characterization and applicability in cellobionic acid production. · 2024
- Staphylococcus equorum · 2020
- Low molecular weight gelators based on biosurfactants, cellobiose lipids by Cryptococcus humicola. · 2012
연동 데이터베이스 5곳
- 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명
- EU CosIng 성분 목록 2
- Tlooto 학술 문헌 검색 2 3 4 5
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 한국어 · English · 日本語 · 中文