Cephalaria Syriaca Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Cephalaria syriaca.
Definition
Biological origin: Cephalaria syriaca (L.) Schrad. · family Caprifoliaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Cephalaria Syriaca Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Cephalaria syriaca.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CEPHALARIA SYRIACA SEED OILINCI