Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

セラミド1

CERAMIDE 1

Ceramide 1 (Retired) is the N-acylated phytosphingosine having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where n has a value ranging from 10 to 20.

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、3件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 5件中 5件 · 十分に入っている製品から

定義

Ceramide 1 (Retired) is the N-acylated phytosphingosine having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where n has a value ranging from 10 to 20. The INCI Name, Ceramide 1, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 1 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide EOP.

化粧品での役割

髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 セラミド1: 本品は、N-アシル化フィトスフィンゴシンで、一般に次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CERAMIDE 1INCIセラミド1日本の表示名称

関連文献

連携データベース 5