- 모발을 부드럽게 함
- 피부를 좋은 상태로 유지함 (CosIng 포괄 분류)
제품에는 실제로 얼마나 들어 있나
이 성분의 함량을 표시한 제품은 아직 없어요.
이 성분이 든 제품 중 2개는 전성분 앞쪽(1% 선 앞), 0개는 뒤쪽(대개 1% 이하)에 적었어요.
이 성분을 쓰는 제품
확인된 2개 중 2개 · 충분히 든 제품부터
정의
Ceramide 2 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 14 to 28 and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. The INCI Name, Ceramide 2, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 2 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment as either Ceramide NS or Ceramide NG.
화장품에서 하는 역할
안전·규제 요약
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics
출처: 미국 CIR 안전성 평가
자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌
공식 표시명·정의
JCIA 표시명 セラミド2: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に、次の化学式で表される。
출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명
별칭·식별 정보
관련 문헌
- Dietary ceramide 2-aminoethylphosphonate, a marine sphingophosphonolipid, improves skin barrier function in hairless mice · 2020
- Sphingoid bases of dietary ceramide 2-aminoethylphosphonate, a marine sphingolipid, absorb into lymph in rats · 2018
- Digestion of Ceramide 2-Aminoethylphosphonate, a Sphingolipid from the Jumbo Flying Squid Dosidicus gigas, in Mice · 2017
- The effect of concentration of tackifying agent on adhesive and skin-protective properties of ceramide 2-containing hydrocolloid dressings. · 2015
- A single-center, prospective, randomized, open-label, clinical trial of ceramide 2-containing hydrocolloid dressings versus polyurethane film dressings for pressure ulcer prevention in high-risk surgical patients · 2015