Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

セラミド2

CERAMIDE 2

Ceramide 2 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 14 to 28 and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16.

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、0件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 2件中 2件 · 十分に入っている製品から

定義

Ceramide 2 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 14 to 28 and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. The INCI Name, Ceramide 2, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 2 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment as either Ceramide NS or Ceramide NG.

化粧品での役割

髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 セラミド2: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CERAMIDE 2INCIセラミド2日本の表示名称

関連文献

連携データベース 5