Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

CERAMIDE 2

Ceramide 2 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 14 to 28 and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16.

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,2 款将其列在 1% 线之前,0 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 2 款中的 2 款 · 按含量充足程度排序

定义

Ceramide 2 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 14 to 28 and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. The INCI Name, Ceramide 2, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 2 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment as either Ceramide NS or Ceramide NG.

化妆品中的作用

柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 セラミド2: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

CERAMIDE 2INCIセラミド2日本标示名称

相关文献

关联数据库 5