- 모발을 부드럽게 함
- 피부를 좋은 상태로 유지함 (CosIng 포괄 분류)
제품에는 실제로 얼마나 들어 있나
이 성분의 함량을 표시한 제품은 아직 없어요.
이 성분이 든 제품 중 20개는 전성분 앞쪽(1% 선 앞), 4개는 뒤쪽(대개 1% 이하)에 적었어요.
이 성분을 쓰는 제품
확인된 24개 중 12개 · 충분히 든 제품부터 · 전체 24개 보기
엘리자베스아덴엘리자베스아덴 Ceramide Purifying Toner
Bounce CurlBounce Curl Ceramide Jelly
VerbVerb Hydrate Styling Cream
엘리자베스아덴엘리자베스아덴 Advanced Ceramide Capsules Daily Youth Restoring Eye Serum
맥M·A·C Pro Palette Pan - Antiqued
맥M·A·C Pro Palette Pan - Expensive Pink
맥M·A·C Pro Palette Pan - Woodwinked
맥M·A·C Small Eye Shadow - Antiqued
맥M·A·C Small Eye Shadow - Expensive Pink
맥M·A·C Small Eye Shadow - Stars 'N' Rockets
맥M·A·C Small Eye Shadow - Woodwinked
맥M·A·C Pro Palette Pan - All That Glitters
정의
Ceramide 3 (Retired) is the N-acylated phytosphingosine having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 12 to 28 in which the acyl moiety may be saturated, mono-unsaturated, or di-unsaturated and n has a value ranging from 10 to 20. The INCI Name, Ceramide 3, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 3 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide NP.
화장품에서 하는 역할
안전·규제 요약
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics
출처: 미국 CIR 안전성 평가
자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌
공식 표시명·정의
JCIA 표시명 セラミド3: 本品は、N-アシル化されたフィトスフィンゴシンであり、次の化学式で表される。
출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명
별칭·식별 정보
관련 문헌
- Ceramide 3 Effect on the Physical Properties of Ambora Extract and Chromabright-Loaded Transethosomes · 2024
- Optimisation and Characterisation of Improved Nanoemulsion Formulations Containing Ceramide 3 · 2024
- Evaluation of the Structure Characterisation of Hydroxypropyl Bispalmitamide MEA and Ceramide 3 · 2022
- Safety and risk assessment of ceramide 3 in cosmetic products. · 2015
- Characterizing the composition of underarm and forearm skin using confocal raman spectrscopy · 2011