Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

CERAMIDE 3

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,20 款将其列在 1% 线之前,4 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 24 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 24 款

定义

Ceramide 3 (Retired) is the N-acylated phytosphingosine having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 12 to 28 in which the acyl moiety may be saturated, mono-unsaturated, or di-unsaturated and n has a value ranging from 10 to 20. The INCI Name, Ceramide 3, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 3 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide NP.

化妆品中的作用

柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 セラミド3: 本品は、N-アシル化されたフィトスフィンゴシンであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

CERAMIDE 3INCIセラミド3日本标示名称

相关文献

关联数据库 4