Gloshell
성분 사전

성분 사전

CERAMIDE 5

하는 일
  • 모발을 부드럽게 함
  • 피부를 좋은 상태로 유지함 (CosIng 포괄 분류)

정의

Ceramide 5 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 13 to 27 in which the acyl moiety may be saturated or mono-unsatuarated and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. Ceramide 5 is similar to Ceramide 4, however, the acylating hydroxy acids are generally longer in Ceramide 5 than in Ceramide 4. The INCI Name, Ceramide 5, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 5 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide AS.

화장품에서 하는 역할

모발을 부드럽게 함HAIR CONDITIONING피부를 좋은 상태로 유지함 (CosIng 포괄 분류)SKIN CONDITIONING

안전·규제 요약

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

출처: 미국 CIR 안전성 평가

자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌

공식 표시명·정의

JCIA 표시명 セラミド5: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に次の化学式で表される。

출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명

별칭·식별 정보

CERAMIDE 5INCIセラミド5일본 표시명칭

관련 문헌

연동 데이터베이스 5곳