Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

CERAMIDE 5

Definición

Ceramide 5 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 13 to 27 in which the acyl moiety may be saturated or mono-unsatuarated and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. Ceramide 5 is similar to Ceramide 4, however, the acylating hydroxy acids are generally longer in Ceramide 5 than in Ceramide 4. The INCI Name, Ceramide 5, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 5 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide AS.

Funciones cosméticas

Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres y definiciones oficiales

Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA セラミド5: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に次の化学式で表される。

Fuente: Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)

Nombres e identificadores

CERAMIDE 5INCIセラミド5Nombre de etiquetado japonés

Literatura relacionada

Bases de datos vinculadas 5