Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

セラミド5

CERAMIDE 5

定義

Ceramide 5 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 13 to 27 in which the acyl moiety may be saturated or mono-unsatuarated and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. Ceramide 5 is similar to Ceramide 4, however, the acylating hydroxy acids are generally longer in Ceramide 5 than in Ceramide 4. The INCI Name, Ceramide 5, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 5 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide AS.

化粧品での役割

髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 セラミド5: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CERAMIDE 5INCIセラミド5日本の表示名称

関連文献

連携データベース 5