Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

CERAMIDE 5

定义

Ceramide 5 (Retired) is the N-acylated sphingolipid having the erythro structure that conforms generally to the formula, where m has a value ranging from 13 to 27 in which the acyl moiety may be saturated or mono-unsatuarated and n has a value ranging from 10 to 16. Ceramide 5 is similar to Ceramide 4, however, the acylating hydroxy acids are generally longer in Ceramide 5 than in Ceramide 4. The INCI Name, Ceramide 5, originally developed in 1997, was designated with a retired status in 2014. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Ceramide 5 will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment, Ceramide AS.

化妆品中的作用

柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 セラミド5: 本品は、N-アシル化スフィンゴイドで、一般に次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

CERAMIDE 5INCIセラミド5日本标示名称

相关文献

关联数据库 5