Definición
Ceramide ENP is the N-acylated sphingolipid consisting of Phytosphingosine having the D-erythro structure linked to normal saturated or unsaturated fatty acid which is esterified with saturated long (C14-C26) fatty acids in the 1-O-position.
Funciones cosméticas
Protege la piel de agresiones externasSKIN PROTECTING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
CERAMIDE ENPINCI세라마이드이엔피Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)