Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

セラミドNS

CERAMIDE NS

N-octadecanoylsphingosine is a N-acylsphingosine in which the ceramide N-acyl group is specified as octadecanoyl (stearoyl).

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

含有量を表示した製品 29件中央値 0.00001%

  • 0.01%未満 29
  • 0.01〜0.1% 0
  • 0.1〜1% 0
  • 1%以上 0

含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。

この成分を含む製品のうち107件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、271件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 378件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 378件を見る

定義

N-octadecanoylsphingosine is a N-acylsphingosine in which the ceramide N-acyl group is specified as octadecanoyl (stearoyl). It has a role as a mouse metabolite. It is a N-stearoyl-sphingoid base and a N-acylsphingosine. It is functionally related to an octadecanoic acid.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII V7M2259XJM · 登録名 CERAMIDE NS · 混合物

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

Ceramide NS, formerly known under the INCI Name Ceramide 2, is the N-acylated sphingolipid consisting of sphingosine having the D-erythro structure linked to a normal saturated or unsaturated fatty acid. As opposed to the broader definition for Ceramide 2 which includes sphingolipids consisting of either sphingosine or dihydrosphingosine (sphinganine), Ceramide NS is limited to sphingosine-based ceramides.

化粧品での役割

髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING上記に属さない肌コンディショニングSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 セラミドNS: 本品は、飽和脂肪酸又は不飽和脂肪酸が結合したD-エリトロ形のスフィンゴシンからなるN-アシル化スフィンゴリピドである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

CERAMIDE NSINCI세라마이드엔에스韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)セラミドNS日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
2304-81-6
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID001317818
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID4068955
IUPAC
N-[(2S,3R,4E)-1,3-Dihydroxyoctadec-4-en-2-yl]octadecanamide
分子式
C36H71NO3
分子量
565.968 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Solid
溶解性
Insoluble

物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem

関連文献

連携データベース 12