Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

CERAMIDE NS

N-octadecanoylsphingosine is a N-acylsphingosine in which the ceramide N-acyl group is specified as octadecanoyl (stearoyl).

分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

标示含量的产品 29 款中位数 0.00001%

  • 低于 0.01% 29
  • 0.01–0.1% 0
  • 0.1–1% 0
  • 1% 以上 0

标示含量的多为以该成分命名的产品,数值可能偏向象征性的少量添加。

含该成分的产品中,107 款将其列在 1% 线之前,271 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 378 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 378 款

定义

N-octadecanoylsphingosine is a N-acylsphingosine in which the ceramide N-acyl group is specified as octadecanoyl (stearoyl). It has a role as a mouse metabolite. It is a N-stearoyl-sphingoid base and a N-acylsphingosine. It is functionally related to an octadecanoic acid.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII V7M2259XJM · 登记名称 CERAMIDE NS · 混合物

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

Ceramide NS, formerly known under the INCI Name Ceramide 2, is the N-acylated sphingolipid consisting of sphingosine having the D-erythro structure linked to a normal saturated or unsaturated fatty acid. As opposed to the broader definition for Ceramide 2 which includes sphingolipids consisting of either sphingosine or dihydrosphingosine (sphinganine), Ceramide NS is limited to sphingosine-based ceramides.

化妆品中的作用

柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING不属于以上类别的皮肤调理SKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ceramides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 セラミドNS: 本品は、飽和脂肪酸又は不飽和脂肪酸が結合したD-エリトロ形のスフィンゴシンからなるN-アシル化スフィンゴリピドである。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

CERAMIDE NSINCI세라마이드엔에스韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)セラミドNS日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
2304-81-6
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID001317818
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID4068955
IUPAC
N-[(2S,3R,4E)-1,3-Dihydroxyoctadec-4-en-2-yl]octadecanamide
分子式
C36H71NO3
分子量
565.968 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Solid
溶解性
Insoluble

这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem

相关文献

关联数据库 12