Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CERAMIUM KONDOI EXTRACT

Definition

Biological origin: Ceramium kondoi · family Ceramiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ceramium Kondoi Extract is the extract of the Alga, Ceramium kondoi, Aristolochiaceae

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Red Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イギスエキス: 本品は、紅藻類の一種 イギス Ceramium rubrum のエキスである。[Ceramium kondoi]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CERAMIUM KONDOI EXTRACTINCI비단풀추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)CERAMIUM KONDOI EXTRACT, CERAMIUM RUBRUM EXTRACTSynonymイギスエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 7