Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CETYL C12-15 PARETH-8 CARBOXYLATE

Definition

Cetyl C12-15 Pareth-8 Carboxylate is the ester of Cetyl Alcohol (q.v.) and C12-15 Pareth-8 Carboxylic Acid (q.v.)

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (C12-15)パレス-8カルボン酸セチル: 本品は、ポリオキシエチレンアルキル(炭素数12~15)エーテルカルボン酸とセタノール(*)とのエステルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は7である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CETYL C12-15 PARETH-8 CARBOXYLATEINCI(C12-15)パレス-8カルボン酸セチルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2