Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

CETYL LAURATE

Palmityl laurate is a wax ester resulting from the formal condensation of lauric acid with palmityl alcohol.

分子结构

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII I19DN3Q5ZP · 登记名称 CETYL LAURATE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

Palmityl laurate is a wax ester resulting from the formal condensation of lauric acid with palmityl alcohol. It is a wax ester and a dodecanoate ester. It is functionally related to a hexadecan-1-ol.

来源: PubChem

化妆品中的作用

使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

安全与法规参考

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ラウリン酸セチル: 本品は、ラウリン酸(*)とセタノール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

CETYL LAURATEINCI세틸라우레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Dodecanoic acid, hexadecyl ester同义名ラウリン酸セチル日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
20834-06-4
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
244-071-8
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID6066658
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID6036388
IUPAC
Hexadecyl dodecanoate
分子式
C28H56O2
分子量
424.754 g/mol

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 10 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Softener and conditioner5
  • Viscosity modifier2
  • Soil amendments1
  • Emulsifier1
  • Density modifier1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

关联数据库 16