CETYL OLEATE
Palmityl oleate is a wax ester obtained by the formal condensation of hexadecan-1-ol with oleic acid.
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 78K2L26L8N · 登録名 CETYL OLEATE · 単一の化学物質
Palmityl oleate is a wax ester obtained by the formal condensation of hexadecan-1-ol with oleic acid. It is functionally related to a hexadecan-1-ol and an oleic acid.
出典: PubChem
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 オレイン酸セチル: 本品は、オレイン酸(*)とセタノール(*)のエステルである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
CETYL OLEATEINCI세틸올리에이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)オレイン酸セチル日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 22393-86-8
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 244-950-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID1066788
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID6036679
- IUPAC
- Hexadecyl octadec-9-enoate
- 分子式
- C34H66O2
- 分子量
- 506.9 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- On the Production of Seborrhea in Rat by Feeding with whale Oil. Part I · 1934
- Low-Temperature Esterification to Produce Oleic Acid-Based Wax Esters Catalyzed by 4-Dodecylbenzenesulfonic Acid · 2021
- Enzymatic synthesis of cetyl oleate in a solvent-free medium using microwave irradiation and physicochemical evaluation · 2020
- A novel functionalized SiO2-based support prepared from biomass waste for lipase adsorption · 2019