Definition
Cetyl Tallowate is the ester of Cetyl Alcohol and Tallow Acid
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 牛脂脂肪酸セチル: 本品は、牛脂脂肪酸(*)とセタノール(*)のエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CETYL TALLOWATEINCI牛脂脂肪酸セチルJapanese labelling name