Chaenomeles Japonica Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Chaenomeles japonica, Rosaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. ex Spach · family Rosaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Chaenomeles Japonica Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Chaenomeles japonica, Rosaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CHAENOMELES JAPONICA SEED OILINCI