Chaetoceros Gracilis Extract is the extract of the microorganism, Chaetoceros gracilis.
Definition
Biological origin: Chaetoceros gracilis Pantocsek, 1892 · family Chaetocerotaceae · chromist
Source: GBIF species information
Chaetoceros Gracilis Extract is the extract of the microorganism, Chaetoceros gracilis.
Cosmetic roles
Reduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ケトセロスグラシリスエキス: 本品は、珪藻 Chaetoceros gracilis のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CHAETOCEROS GRACILIS EXTRACTINCIケトセロスグラシリスエキスJapanese labelling name