Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHAMAECYPARIS FORMOSENSIS WOOD OIL

Chamaecyparis Formosensis Wood Oil is a volatile oil obtained from Chamaecyparis formosensis; Cupressaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Chamaecyparis formosensis Matsum. · family Cupressaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Chamaecyparis Formosensis Wood Oil is a volatile oil obtained from Chamaecyparis formosensis; Cupressaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ベニヒ木油: 本品は、ベニヒ Chamaecyparis formosensis の木部から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CHAMAECYPARIS FORMOSENSIS WOOD OILINCIベニヒ木油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3