Chlorella Minutissima Oil is the oil derived from the alga, Chlorella minutissima grown in culture.
Definition
Biological origin: Chlorella minutissima (Gickelh.) Bourr. · family Chlorellaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Chlorella Minutissima Oil is the oil derived from the alga, Chlorella minutissima grown in culture.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name クロレラミヌチシマ油: 本品は、緑藻 Chlorella minutissima から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CHLORELLA MINUTISSIMA OILINCI클로렐라 미누티시마오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)クロレラミヌチシマ油Japanese labelling name