Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHLORELLA PROTOTHECOIDES OIL

Chlorella Protothecoides Oil is the oil derived from Chlorella protothecoides grown in culture, Chlorellaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Chlorella protothecoides W.Krüger · family Chlorellaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Chlorella Protothecoides Oil is the oil derived from Chlorella protothecoides grown in culture, Chlorellaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CHLORELLA PROTOTHECOIDES OILINCI클로렐라 프로토테코이데스오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4