Chlorelleth-20 is the polyethylene glycol ether of the fatty alcohols derived from the oil produced through the cultivation of the alga Chlorella vulgaris containing an average ethoxylation value of 20.
定義
Chlorelleth-20 is the polyethylene glycol ether of the fatty alcohols derived from the oil produced through the cultivation of the alga Chlorella vulgaris containing an average ethoxylation value of 20.
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING