CHLOROBUTANOL
Chlorobutanol is a tertiary alcohol.
- 韓国の配合上限
- 0.50%
定義
Chlorobutanol is a tertiary alcohol.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII HM4YQM8WRC · 登録名 Chlorobutanol · 単一の化学物質
Chlorobutanol is a halogenated alcohol that conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
製品中の微生物の増殖を防ぐPRESERVATIVE
安全性・規制情報
- 許可された防腐剤
- イギリス
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 日本 化粧品基準 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 0.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : Banned in sprayable systems (such as aerosols and sprays)
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : It contains chlorobutanol
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : Prohibited in aerosol dispensers (sprays)
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : - Contains chlorobutanol
台湾
- 倘前述三國家地區政府管理有差異時,則採其中限量規定方式最安全者。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- 用途 : 防腐
- 最大配合量 : 0.5%
- 不得使用於噴霧類的產品
- 0.5%
日本
- 100gあたりの最大配合量(Maximum amount of ingredient per 100 g) : 0.10(0.10 g)
中国
- 最大配合量 : 0.5%
韓国
- 最大配合量 : 0.50%
欧州連合
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.5%
- Other : Not to be used in aerosol dispensers (sprays)
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Contains Chlorobutanol
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書V(許可防腐剤) 第11項 · 最大濃度 0.5%
出典: EU 許可防腐剤(附属書V)
Restriction V/11
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 クロロブタノール: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるハロゲン化アルコールである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
CHLOROBUTANOLINCI클로로부탄올韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)2-Propanol, 1,1,1-trichloro-2-methyl-別名クロロブタノール日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 57-15-8
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-317-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID1041217
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID9021217
- IUPAC
- 1,1,1-Trichloro-2-methylpropan-2-ol
- 分子式
- C4H7Cl3O
- 分子量
- 177.45 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Colorless to white solid, [Merck Index] Crystalline solid, [MSDSonline] · NEEDLES (WATER+1)
- 臭い
- Camphor odor · Characteristic odor
- 沸点
- 167 · 167 °C
- 融点
- 99 · 97 °C
- 溶解性
- INSOL IN COLD WATER, SOL IN HOT WATER · 1 G IN 125 ML WATER, SOL IN VOLATILE OILS
- 安定性
- EMPLOYED IN SOLN @ PH 5 OR LOWER, WHICH IS STABLE FOR AT LEAST MANY MO
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- 97 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 167 ℃
- 可燃性(固体、気体)
- 可燃性
- 蒸気圧
- 0.833 ㎜Hg (@ 25 ℃, 推定値)
- 溶解度
- 8000 ㎎/ℓ (@ 20 ℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 6.13
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 2.03
- 分子量
- 177.46
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
低いと分類1件
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験3件をすべて見る
- Category 6.3B (Category 3)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - SkinIrr2
Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Toxicity of ingredients in artificial tears and ophthalmic drugs in a cell attachment and spreading test · 1991
- Microbial contamination of cosmetics and the pharmaceutical products, and their preservation strategies: A comprehensive review · 2023
- A Rare Case Report of Conjunctival Cyst. · 2015
- [Effects of pre-instilled mydriatics on the intraocular concentration and anti-inflammatory action of topical 0.1% pranoprofen (3)--study on permeability factor]. · 1992
- Cytotoxic effects of benzalkonium chloride and chlorobutanol on human corneal epithelial cells in vitro. · 1989
連携データベース 27
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 許可防腐剤(附属書V)
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本 化粧品基準
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)