CHOLECALCIFEROL
Calciol is a hydroxy seco-steroid that is (5Z,7E)-9,10-secocholesta-5,7,10(19)-triene in which the pro-S hydrogen at position 3 has been replaced by a hydroxy group.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち5件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、0件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 5件中 5件 · 十分に入っている製品から
Eden BodyWorksEden BodyWorks Papaya Castor Nourishing Curl Jam
Wander BeautyWander Beauty Pack Up & Glow Priming Mineral SPF 40
OdaciteOdacite Clarifying Serum • Salicylic + Hyaluronic Acid
OdaciteOdacite Renewing Serum • Retinol + Hyaluronic Acid
Mielle OrganicsMielle Organics Rosemary Mint Scalp & Hair Strengthening Oil
定義
Calciol is a hydroxy seco-steroid that is (5Z,7E)-9,10-secocholesta-5,7,10(19)-triene in which the pro-S hydrogen at position 3 has been replaced by a hydroxy group. It is the inactive form of vitamin D3, being hydroxylated in the liver to calcidiol (25-hydroxyvitamin D3), which is then further hydroxylated in the kidney to give calcitriol (1,25-dihydroxyvitamin D3), the active hormone. It has a role as a geroprotector and a human metabolite. It is a steroid hormone, a secondary alcohol, a seco-cholestane, a hydroxy seco-steroid and a member of D3 vitamins.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 1C6V77QF41 · 登録名 Cholecalciferol · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限・禁止
- ASEAN · アルゼンチン · ブラジル · 欧州連合 · 韓国 · 台湾 · 中国
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
カナダ
- Conditions of Use by product type : Average daily absorption must be equal to or less than 25 µg per day.
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H310 (区分2) · H372 (区分1) · H330 (区分2) · ほか1件
Restriction II/335
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 コレカルシフェロール: 本品は、ビタミンD3であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 67-97-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-673-2
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID6026294
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID306294
- IUPAC
- (3S,5Z,7E)-9,10-Secocholesta-5,7,10-trien-3-ol
- 分子式
- C27H44O
- 分子量
- 384.648 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Vitamin d3 appears as fine colorless crystals. Water insoluble. (NTP, 1992) · Colorless or white odorless solid, [HSDB] White crystals, [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS]
- 臭い
- ODORLESS · 無臭
- 融点
- 183 to 185 °F (NTP, 1992) · 84.5 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble (NTP, 1992) · Insoluble
- 安定性
- Oxidized and inactivated by moist air within few days. · Affected by light and air.
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- 84~85 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.0000000024 ㎜Hg(25 °C)
- 溶解度
- 0.000013 ㎎/ℓ(at 25°C)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 10.24
- 分子量
- 384.6436
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品19件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)9
- Softener and conditioner5
- Biocide4
- Flavouring and nutrient1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- The role of cholecalciferol deficiency in the development of dermatoses in geriatric patients · 2025
- Determination of the fate of Cholecalciferol injected by the basis of 25D3 plasma concentration · 2023
- Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3) must not be considered as an endocrine disruptor · 2022
- Cholecalciferol · 2020
- Physiological limit of the daily endogenous cholecalciferol synthesis from UV light in cattle · 2017
連携データベース 19
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)