Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHOLESTERYL LANOLATE

Definition

Fatty acids derived from lanolin, esters with cholest-5-en-3.beta.-ol

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ラノリン脂肪酸コレステリル: 本品は、ラノリン脂肪酸(*)とコレステロール(*)のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CHOLESTERYL LANOLATEINCI콜레스테릴라놀레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ラノリン脂肪酸コレステリルJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
223706-99-8
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID801041734

Linked databases 6