Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHONDRACANTHUS TEEDEI POWDER

Chondracanthus Teedei Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, Chondracanthus teedei, Gigartinaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Chondracanthus teedei (Mertens ex Roth) Fredericq · family Gigartinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Chondracanthus Teedei Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, Chondracanthus teedei, Gigartinaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Red Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name シキンノリ: 本品は、紅藻類の一種 シキンノリ Chondracanthus teedei である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CHONDRACANTHUS TEEDEI POWDERINCIシキンノリJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4