Chondracanthus Tenellus Extract is the extract of the alga, Chondracanthus tenellus, Gigartinaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Chondracanthus tenellus (Harvey) Hommersand, 1993 · family Gigartinaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Chondracanthus Tenellus Extract is the extract of the alga, Chondracanthus tenellus, Gigartinaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CHONDRACANTHUS TENELLUS EXTRACTINCI돌가사리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)