Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHONDRACANTHUS TENELLUS/SACCHARINA ANGUSTATA/ULVA LINZA EXTRACT

Chondracanthus Tenellus/Saccharina Angustata/Ulva Linza Extract is the extract of the algae, Chondracanthus tenellus , Saccharina angustata , and Ulva linza.

Definition

Chondracanthus Tenellus/Saccharina Angustata/Ulva Linza Extract is the extract of the algae, Chondracanthus tenellus , Saccharina angustata , and Ulva linza.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name スギノリ/ミツイシコンブ/ウスバアオノリエキス: 本品は、紅藻類 スギノリ Chondracanthus tenellus、褐藻類 ミツイシコンブ Saccharina angustata 及び緑藻類 ウスバアオノリ Ulva linza のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CHONDRACANTHUS TENELLUS/SACCHARINA ANGUSTATA/ULVA LINZA EXTRACTINCI돌가사리/사카리나 앙구스타타/잎파래추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)スギノリ/ミツイシコンブ/ウスバアオノリエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4