Definition
Biological origin: Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Chrysanthellum Americanum Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Chrysanthellum americanum (L.), Asteraceae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CHRYSANTHELLUM AMERICANUM EXTRACTINCI크리산텔룸 아메리카눔추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 94166-95-7
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 303-394-5
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID401064819