Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHRYSANTHEMUM INDICUM FLOWER OIL

Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Chrysanthemum indicum, Asteraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Chrysanthemum indicum L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Chrysanthemum indicum, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CHRYSANTHEMUM INDICUM FLOWER OILINCI

Linked databases 2