Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHRYSANTHEMUM MORIFOLIUM FLOWER/CRATAEGUS OXYACANTHA FRUIT/(ARTEMISIA PRINCEPS/MORUS ALBA/PORTULACA OLERACEA) LEAF/PORTULACA OLERACEA STEM/PUERARIA THUNBERGIANA ROOT/(ACTINIDIA ARGUTA/PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS) SPROUT/CIRSIUM JAPONICUM/TARAXACUM OFFICINALE/SUCROSE FERMENT FILTRATE

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Chrysanthemum × morifolium Ramat. ex Hemsl. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

This is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the flowers of Chrysanthemum morifolium ; the fruit of Crataegus oxyacantha ; the leaves of Artemisia princeps , Morus alba and Portulaca oleracea ; the stems of Portulaca oleracea ; the roots of Pueraria thunbergiana ; the sprouts of Actinidia arguta , and Phragmites communis ; the whole plants, Cirsium japonicum and Taraxacum officinale and sucrose

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CHRYSANTHEMUM MORIFOLIUM FLOWER/CRATAEGUS OXYACANTHA FRUIT/(ARTEMISIA PRINCEPS/MORUS ALBA/PORTULACA OLERACEA) LEAF/PORTULACA OLERACEA STEM/PUERARIA THUNBERGIANA ROOT/(ACTINIDIA ARGUTA/PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS) SPROUT/CIRSIUM JAPONICUM/TARAXACUM OFFICINALE/SUCROSE FERMENT FILTRATEINCI국화/산사나무열매/(쑥/뽕나무/쇠비름)잎/쇠비름줄기/갈근/(다래/갈대)싹/엉겅퀴/서양민들레/수크로오스발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4