Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CHRYSEOBACTERIUM SP. MK-8 FERMENT FILTRATE

Chryseobacterium sp.

Definition

Chryseobacterium sp. MK-8 Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of a growth media by the microorganism, Chryseobacterium sp.MK-8. The INCI Name, Chryseobacterium sp. MK-8 Ferment Filtrate, refers to a specific strain of Chryseobacterium that has been registered with the international depositary authority, The Korean Culture Center of Microorganisms.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CHRYSEOBACTERIUM SP. MK-8 FERMENT FILTRATEINCI크리세오박테리움MK-8균주발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3